We utilize cookies to improve our site and your experience when using it. To find more details, and to know how we obtain, store, and work with your personal data, check our Privacy Policy page.

OK, I don't mind using cookies No thanks

Terms of Use

GENERAL TERMS

Welcome to the www.muveacoustics.com website. Please read these terms and conditions carefully. The following Terms of Use govern your use and access of the Platform (defined below) and the use of the Services. By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, do not access and/or use this Platform or the Services.

Access to and use of password protected and/or secure areas of the Platform and/or use of the Services is restricted to Customers with accounts onl. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorized access o such parts of this platform and/or services, or to any otherprotected information, through any means not intentionally made available by us for your specific use. A breach of this provision may be an offence under the Computer Misuse Act (Chapter 50A) of Singapore.

If you are below 18 years old: you must obtain consent from your parent(s) or legal guardian(s), their acceptance of these Terms of Use and their agreement to take responsibility for: (i) your actions; (ii) any charges associated with your use of any of the Services or purchase of Products; and (iii) your acceptance and compliance with these Terms of Use. If you do not have consent from your parent(s) or legal guardian(s), you must stop using/accessing this Platform and using the Services.

 

1. Definitions & Interpretation
Unless otherwise defined, the definitions and provisions in respect of interpretation set out in Schedule 1 will apply to these Terms of Use.

2. General use of Services and/or access of Platform


2.1 Guidelines to the use of Platform and/or Services: You agree to comply with any and all the guidelines, notices, operating rules and policies and instructions pertaining to the use of the Services and/or access to the Platform, as well as any amendments to the aforementioned, issued by us, from time to time. We reserve the right to revise these guidelines, notices, operating rules and policies and instructions at any time and you are deemed to be aware of and bound by any changes to the foregoing upon their publication on the Platform.
2.2 Restricted activities: You agree and undertake NOT to:
Impersonate any person or entity or to falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity.
Use the Platform or Services for illegal purposes.
Attempt to gain unauthorized access to or otherwise interfere or disrupt other computer systems or networks connected to the Platform or Services
Post, promote or transmit through the Platform or Services any Prohibited Materials
Interfere with another’s utilization and enjoyment of the Platform or Services
Use or upload, in any way, any software or material that contains, or which you have reason to suspect that contains, viruses, damaging components, malicious code or harmful components which may impair or corrupt the Platform’s data or damage or interfere with the operation of another Customer’s computer or mobile device or the Platform or Services
Use the Platform or Services other than in conformance with the acceptable use policies of any connected computer networks, any applicable Internet standards and any other applicable laws
2.3 Availability of Platform and Services: We may, from time to time and without giving any reason or prior notice, upgrade, modify, suspend or discontinue the provision of or remove, whether in whole or in part, the Platform or any Services and shall not be liable if any such upgrade, modification, suspension or removal prevents you from accessing the Platform or any part of the Services.
2.4 Right, but not obligation, to monitor content: We reserve the right, but shall not be obliged to:
Monitor, screen or otherwise control any activity, content or material on the Platform and/or through the Services. We may in our sole and absolute discretion, investigate any violation of the terms and conditions contained herein and may take any action it deems appropriate
Prevent or restrict access of any Customer to the Platform and/or the Services
Report any activity it suspects to be in violation of any applicable law, statute or regulation to the appropriate authorities and to co-operate with such authorities; and/or
To request any information and data from you in connection with your use of the Services and/or access of the Platform at any time and to exercise our right under this paragraph if you refuse to divulge such information and/or data or if you provide or if we have reasonable grounds to suspect that you have provided inaccurate, misleading or fraudulent information and/or data.
2.5 Privacy Policy: Your use of the Services and/or access to the Platform is also subject to the Privacy Policy as set out at http://www.muveacoustics.com/terms-of-use/
2.6 Terms & Conditions of Sale and Voucher Terms & Conditions: Purchases of any Product would be subject to the Terms & Conditions of Sale as set out at http://www.muveacoustics.com/terms-of-use. If you use a Voucher, the Voucher Terms & Conditions as set out at http://www.muveacoustics.com/terms-of-use would apply.
2.7 Additional terms: In addition to these Terms of Use, the use of specific aspects of the Materials and Services, more comprehensive or updated versions of the Materials offered by us or our designated sub-contractors, may be subject to additional terms and conditions, which will apply in full force and effect.


3. Use of Services


3.1 Application of this Clause: In addition to all other terms and conditions of these Terms of Use, the provisions in this Clause 3 are the additional specific terms and conditions governing your use of the Services.
3.2 Restrictions: Use of the Services is limited to authorized Customers that are of legal age and who have the legal capacity to enter into and form contracts under any applicable law. Customers who have breached or are in breach of the terms and conditions contained herein and Customers who have been permanently or temporarily suspended from use of any of the Services may not use the Services even if they satisfy the requirements of this Clause 3.2.
3.3 General terms of use: You agree:
To access and/or use the Services only for lawful purposes and in a lawful manner at all times and further agree to conduct any activity relating to the Services in good faith
To ensure that any information or data you post or cause to appear on the Platform in connection with the Services is accurate and agree to take sole responsibility for such information and data.
3.4 Product description: While we endeavor to provide an accurate description of the Products, we do not warrant that such description is accurate, current or free from error.
3.5 Prices of Products: All Listing Prices are subject to taxes, unless otherwise stated. We reserve the right to amend the Listing Prices at any time without giving any reason or prior notice.
3.6 Third Party Vendors: You acknowledge that parties other than yourwebsite (i.e. Third Party Vendors) list and sell Products on the Platform. Whether a particular Product is listed for sale on the Platform by yourwebsite or a Third Party Vendor may be stated on the webpage listing that Product. For the avoidance of doubt, each agreement entered into for the sale of a Third Party Vendor’s Products to a Customer shall be an agreement entered into directly and only between the Third Party Vendor and the Customer.


4. Customers with www.muveacoustics.com accounts


4.1 Username/Password: Certain Services that may be made available on the Platform may require creation of an account with us or for you to provide Personal Data. If you request to create an account with us, a Username and Password may either be: (i) determined and issued to you by us; or (ii) provided by you and accepted by us in our sole and absolute discretion in connection with the use of the Services and/or access to the relevant Platform. We may at any time in our sole and absolute discretion, request that you update your Personal Data or forthwith invalidate the Username and/or Password without giving any reason or prior notice and shall not be liable or responsible for any Losses suffered by or caused by you or arising out of or in connection with or by reason of such request or invalidation. You hereby agree to change your Password from time to time and to keep the Username and Password confidential and shall be responsible for the security of your account and liable for any disclosure or use (whether such use is authorized or not) of the Username and/or Password. You are to notify us immediately if you have knowledge that or have reason for suspecting that the confidentiality of the Username and/or Password has been compromised or if there has been any unauthorized use of the Username and/or Password or if your Personal Data requires updating.
4.2 Purported use/access: You agree and acknowledge that any use of the Services and/or any access to the Platform and any information, data or communications referable to your Username and Password shall be deemed to be, as the case may be:
Access to the relevant Platform and/or use of the Services by you; or
Information, data or communications posted, transmitted and validly issued by you.
You agree to be bound by any access of the Platform and/or use of any Services (whether such access or use are authorized by you or not) and you agree that we shall be entitled (but not obliged) to act upon, rely on or hold you solely responsible and liable in respect thereof as if the same were carried out or transmitted by you. You further agree and acknowledge that you shall be bound by and agree to fully indemnify us against any and all Losses attributable to any use of any Services and/or or access to the Platform referable to your Username and Password.


5. Intellectual property


5.1 Ownership: The Intellectual Property in and to the Platform and the Materials are owned, licensed to or controlled by us, our licensors or our service providers. We reserve the right to enforce its Intellectual Property to the fullest extent of the law.
5.2 Restricted use: No part or parts of the Platform, or any Materials may be reproduced, reverse engineered, decompiled, disassembled, separated, altered, distributed, republished, displayed, broadcast, hyperlinked, mirrored, framed, transferred or transmitted in any manner or by any means or stored in an information retrieval system or installed on any servers, system or equipment without our prior written permission or that of the relevant copyright owners. Subject to Clause 5.3, permission will only be granted to you to download, print or use the Materials for personal and non-commercial uses, provided that you do not modify the Materials and that we or the relevant copyright owners retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained in the Materials.
5.3 Trademarks: The Trademarks are registered and unregistered trademarks of us or third parties. Nothing on the Platform and in these Terms of Use shall be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use (including as a meta tag or as a “hot” link to any other website) any Trademarks displayed on the Services, without our written permission or any other applicable trademark owner.


6. Our limitation of responsibility and liability


6.1 No representations or warranties: The Services, the Platform and the Materials are provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. All data and/or information contained in the Platform, the Services or the Materials are provided for informational purposes only. No representations or warranties of any kind, implied, express or statutory, including the warranties of non-infringement of third party rights, title, merchantability, satisfactory quality or fitness for a particular purpose, are given in conjunction with the Platform, the Services or the Materials. Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, we do not warrant:>
The accuracy, timeliness, adequacy, commercial value or completeness of all data and/or information contained in the Platform, the Services or the Materials
That the Platform, the Services or that any of the Materials will be provided uninterrupted, secure or free from errors or omissions, or that any identified defect will be corrected
That the Platform, the Services or the Materials are free from any computer virus or other malicious, destructive or corrupting code, agent, program or macros
The security of any information transmitted by you or to you through the Platform or the Services, and you accept the risk that any information transmitted or received through the Services or the Platform may be accessed by unauthorized third parties and/or disclosed by us or our officers, employees or agents to third parties purporting to be you or purporting to act under your authority. Transmissions over the Internet and electronic mail may be subject to interruption, transmission blackout, and delayed transmission due to Internet traffic or incorrect data transmission due to the public nature of the Internet.
6.2 Exclusion of liability: www.muveacoustics.com Indemnities shall not be liable to you for any Losses whatsoever or howsoever caused (regardless of the form of action) arising directly or indirectly in connection with:
Any access, use and/or inability to use the Platform or the Services
Reliance on any data or information made available through the Platform and/or through the Services. You should not act on such data or information without first independently verifying its contents
Any system, server or connection failure, error, omission, interruption, delay in transmission, computer virus or other malicious, destructive or corrupting code, agent program or macros; and
Any use of or access to any other website or webpage linked to the Platform, even if we or our officers or agents or employees may have been advised of, or otherwise might have anticipated, the possibility of the same.
6.3 At your own risk: Any risk of misunderstanding, error, damage, expense or Losses resulting from the use of the Platform is entirely at your own risk and we shall not be liable therefor.


7. Hyperlinks, alerts and advertising


7.1 Hyperlinks: For your convenience, we may include hyperlinks to other websites or content on the Internet that are owned or operated by third parties. Such linked websites or content are not under our control and we are not liable for any errors, omissions, delays, defamation, libel, slander, falsehood, obscenity, pornography, profanity, inaccuracy or any other objectionable material contained in the contents, or the consequences of accessing, any linked website. Any hyperlinks to any other websites or content are not an endorsement or verification of such websites or content and you agree that your access to or use of such linked websites or content is entirely at your own risk.
7.2 Advertising: We may attach banners, java applets and/or such other materials to the Platform for the purposes of advertising our or our Third Party Vendors’ products and/or services. For the avoidance of doubt, you shall not be entitled to receive any payment, fee and/or commission in respect of any such advertising or other promotional materials.


8. Your submissions and information


8.1 Submissions by you: You grant us a non-exclusive license to use the materials or information that you submit to the Platform and/or provide to us, including but not limited to, questions, reviews, comments, and suggestions (collectively, “Submissions”). When you post comments or reviews to the Platform, you also grant us the right to use the name that you submit or your Username in connection with such review, comment, or other content. You shall not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any Submissions. We may, but shall not be obligated to, publish, remove or edit your Submissions and if we choose to undertake any of the aforesaid or otherwise use in any manner, your Submissions, no assurance is hereby made by such use to treat any of the Submissions as confidential and proprietary.
8.2 Consent to receive e-mails: You consent to and authorize the use by us of any information provided by you (including Personal Data) for the purposes of sending informational and promotional e-mails to you. Your agreement to the provisions of this Clause 8.2 shall constitute your consent for the purpose of the provisions of any spam control laws (whether in Singapore or elsewhere). You may subsequently opt out of receiving promotional e-mails by clicking on the appropriate hyperlink in any promotional e-mail.
8.3 Privacy Policy: You acknowledge that you have read and agree to the Privacy Policy at http://www.muveacoustics.com/terms-of-use and consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data for the purposes as set out in the Privacy Policy.


9. Termination


9.1 Termination by us: In our sole and absolute discretion, we may with immediate effect upon giving you notice, terminate your use of the Platform and/or Services and/or disable your Username and Password. We may bar access to the Platform and/or Services (or any part thereof) for any reason whatsoever, including a breach of any of these Terms of Use or where if we believe that you have violated or acted inconsistently with any terms or conditions set out herein, or if in our opinion or the opinion of any regulatory authority, it is not suitable to continue providing the services relating to the Platform.
9.2 Termination by you: You may terminate these Terms of Use by giving seven days’ notice in writing to us.


10. Notices


10.1 Notices from us: All notices or other communications given to you if:
Communicated through any print or electronic media as we may select will be deemed to be notified to you on the date of publication or broadcast
Sent by post or left at your last known address will be deemed to be received by you on the day following such posting or on the day when it was so left.
10.2 Notices from you: You may only give notice to us in writing sent to our designated address or e-mail address, and we shall be deemed to have received such notice only upon receipt. While we endeavor to respond promptly to notices from you, we cannot guarantee that we will always respond with consistent speed.
10.3 Other modes: Notwithstanding Clauses 10.1 and 10.2, we may from time to time designate other acceptable modes of giving notices (including but not limited to e-mail or other forms of electronic communication) and the time or event by which such notice shall be deemed given.

 

11. General


11.1 Cumulative rights and remedies: Unless otherwise provided under these Terms of Use, the provisions of these Terms of Use and our rights and remedies under these Terms of Use are cumulative and are without prejudice and in addition to any rights or remedies we may have in law or in equity, and no exercise by us of any one right or remedy under these Terms of Use, or at law or in equity, shall (save to the extent, if any, provided expressly in these Terms of Use or at law or in equity) operate so as to hinder or prevent our exercise of any other such right or remedy as at law or in equity.
11.2 No waiver: Our failure to enforce these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of these terms, and such failure shall not affect the right later to enforce these Terms of Use. We would still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach these Terms of Use.
11.3 Severability: If at any time any provision of these Terms of Use shall be or shall become illegal, invalid or unenforceable in any respect, the legality, validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions of this Agreement shall not be affected or impaired thereby, and shall continue in force as if such illegal, invalid or unenforceable provision was severed from these Terms of Use.
11.4 Rights of third parties: A person or entity who is not a party to these Terms of Use shall have no right under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act, Chapter 53B of Singapore or any similar legislation in any jurisdiction to enforce any term of these Terms of Use, regardless of whether such person or entity has been identified by name, as a member of a class or as answering a particular description. For the avoidance of doubt, nothing in this Clause shall affect the rights of any permitted assignee or transferee of these Terms of Use.
11.5 Governing law: Use of the Platform and/or the Services and these Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Indian law and you hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Mumbai courts.
11.6 Injunctive relief: We may seek immediate injunctive relief if we make a good faith determination that a breach or non-performance is such that a temporary restraining order or other immediate injunctive relief is the only appropriate or adequate remedy.
11.7 Amendments: We may by notice through the Platform or by such other method of notification as we may designate (which may include notification by way of e-mail), vary the terms and conditions of these Terms of Use, such variation to take effect on the date we specify through the above means. If you use the Platform or the Services after such date, you are deemed to have accepted such variation. If you do not accept the variation, you must stop access or using the Platform and the Services and terminate these Terms of Use. Our right to vary these Terms of Use in the manner aforesaid will be exercised with may be exercised without the consent of any person or entity who is not a party to these Terms of Use.
11.8 Correction of errors: Any typographical, clerical or other error or omission in any acceptance, invoice or other document on our part shall be subject to correction without any liability on our part.
11.9 Currency: Money references under these Terms of Use shall be in Indian Rupees.
11.10 Language: In the event that these Terms of Use is executed or translated in any language other than English (“Foreign Language Version”), the English language version of these Terms of Use shall govern and shall take precedence over the Foreign Language Version.
11.11 Entire agreement: These Terms of Use shall constitute the entire agreement between you and us relating to the subject matter hereof and supersedes and replaces in full all prior understandings, communications and agreements with respect to the subject matter hereof.
11.12 Binding and conclusive: You acknowledge and agree that any records (including records of any telephone conversations relating to the Services, if any) maintained by us or our service providers relating to or in connection with the Platform and Services shall be binding and conclusive on you for all purposes whatsoever and shall be conclusive evidence of any information and/or data transmitted between us and you. You hereby agree that all such records are admissible in evidence and that you shall not challenge or dispute the admissibility, reliability, accuracy or the authenticity of such records merely on the basis that such records are in electronic form or are the output of a computer system, and you hereby waive any of your rights, if any, to so object.
11.13 Sub-contracting and delegation: We reserve the right to delegate or sub-contract the performance of any of our functions in connection with the Platform and/or Services and reserve the right to use any service providers, subcontractors and/or agents on such terms as we deem appropriate.
11.14 Assignment: You may not assign your rights under these Terms of Use without our prior written consent. We may assign our rights under these Terms of Use to any third party.
11.15 Force Majeure: We shall not be liable for non-performance, error, interruption or delay in the performance of its obligations under these Terms of Use (or any part thereof) or for any inaccuracy, unreliability or unsuitability of the Platform's and/or Services’ contents if this is due, in whole or in part, directly or indirectly to an event or failure which is beyond our reasonable control.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMEN

We, Zeeva International Limited and, where applicable, our subsidiary value your privacy of your personal information is extremely important to us. This policy sets out where and how we collect your personal information and how it will be used, as well as your rights over any personal information we hold about you. Our privacy policy applies to all clients with whom we have a relationship and is also extended to each of our former clients.

Please note that your personal information will be stored and processed on our computers in Hong Kong or elsewhere at our discretion. The laws on holding personal data in Hong Kong may be less stringent than the laws of your country. Yet, we will hold and transmit your personal information in a safe, confidential, and secure environment. By using our Website and/or our Services, you agree to your personal information being transferred or used as described in this Privacy Policy.

1.  Our Pledge


1.1 We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy and will only process your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong.
1.2 We are committed to protect your information given to us with care. We do not sell, rent, or loan any information that identifies you to any third party without your consent.
1.3 The personal information you give to us may be shared within our group of companies, our banks, our agents, couriers and other third parties who need your information to enable your order to be delivered or for providing/improving our services for you.
1.4 We may store your bank account information and payment information in our system. All remittance/payment processing are handled by the respective payment service provider such as banks. For more information on the privacy policy of the respective payment service providers (such as banks), please visit their respective websites.
1.5 We would like to share your information with any new businesses that we may develop in the future, either on our own or with others. Our Website will be updated from time to time should we develop joint ventures or companies going forward.


2. Collection of Information about You


When you visit Our Website and/or use Our Services, we collect personal information about you in a number of ways.
2.1 Orders and registration information. We collect information from you when you conduct business with us or enroll in one of our services.
2.2 Transaction and experience information. Once you become our client, we collect and maintain personal information about your account activity, including your transactions, balances, and history. Personal information such as your name, contact details including address, telephone number, email address and information for verification of identity (e.g. copy of Hong Kong Identity Card, passport) as provided by you when you register, sign up for an event or place an order with us and enter your payment details and for the transactions conducted. This information allows us to administer your account and provide the services you have requested.
2.3 Our website usage. Information such as your computer’s IP address, operating system and anonymous information collected from cookies when you are browsing our Website to help us understand how to improve our Websites and services to you.
2.4 Third-party information providers. We may collect information about you from information services and consumer reporting agencies to verify your identity, or creditworthiness, or to better understand your commercial needs.
2.5 Supply of Personal Data to us is non-obligatory, but failure to do so may result in us being unable to process your order(s) or to provide services to you.


3. Purpose of Collection and Use of the information


3.1 You agree that all the information provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:-
conducting business with you;
providing our services to you;
analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment, or status in relation to the provision of our services to you;
processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities or credit facilities requested by you;
enabling the daily operation of your account or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to our services to you;
carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behaviour and to provide other services better tailored to your needs, and to assist us in selecting goods and services that are likely to be of interest to you;
providing you with regular communications from us with details of our services and the benefits;
the normal management, operation, and maintenance of the performance of our services;
designing new, or improving existing services provided by us, our subsidiaries, or our affiliates to you;
investigation of complaints, suspects suspicious transactions, and research for service improvement;
prevention, detection, or investigation of crime;
disclosure as required by law;
aggregated behavioural analysis;
facilitating communication with you.
3.2 We will not use your personal data for direct marketing unless we have obtained your consent.
3.3 Information we collect will be used to process your orders, to provide services, allocate discount, offers, vouchers and so forth to you.
3.4 We may use your personal information for market research and statistical analysis, to enable us to send you information about products and services that may interest you, potentially send you vouchers or other offers and to help us to develop Our Website and services to make your browsing easier in the future, including the personalising of Our Website. The information we communicate to you may be sent by email, our internal message system, post, fax or via telephone unless you have refused us doing so.
3.5 We may send you marketing information by email, our internal message system, post, fax or phone, or use information about your browsing preferences to give you vouchers or other offers.
3.6 You have the right to:-
Check whether we hold any of your personal data;
Access your personal data held by us;
Require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;
Ascertain our policies and practices from time to time in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us; and
Opt out from receiving marketing materials (including direct marketing) from us at any time.
In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486), we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.
3.7 If you wish to amend your marketing preferences with us or amend your decision regarding receipt of information from us, you can do so by emailing our Customer Service Officer at info@zeeva.com or by amending your preference within Our Website. Remember if you take this step, we may not be able to send you information about special offers, promotions, vouchers or newsletter.
3.8 We will, of course, continue to let you have information on the operation of your account including confirmation and delivery details.
3.9 We may use your mobile phone number or email address to send you a confirmation or reminder of your confirmed order.


4. Cookies


4.1 By using Our Website, you agree that we can store and access cookies, Internet Protocol (IP) addresses and use other methods in order to collect website usage data and improve your on-line experience.
4.2 Cookie allows us to recognize our Website users. We send a “session cookie” to your computer if and when you log in to your account by entering your e-mail address and password. These cookies allow us to recognize you if you visit multiple pages in our site during the same session, so that you do not need to re-enter your password multiple times.
4.3 You may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our Website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If you deactivate the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.


5. Cookies


5.1 We are committed to protect your personal information we hold with care. Payment details are stored on system in an encrypted format and can only be accessed by us.
5.2 If we contact you, we will never ask for your password. We advise you never to enter your password into an email or after following a link from an email. Contact us if you are in doubt.
5.3 In order to provide a safe, secure browsing environment for all our clients, access to Our Website from certain IP location may be blocked.
5.4 However, please note that “perfect security” does not exist. Accordingly, We do not represent or warrant that there will not be, and hereby disclaims any responsibility or liability directly or indirectly arising out of or in connection with, any loss, theft, or unauthorised access, use or disclosure of any information held or maintained by us.
5.5 Our Website may link to other websites. However, once you have used those links to leave our Website, you should note that we do not have any control over such other website. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you may provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Policy. You should exercise extra caution and look at the privacy policy and personal data collection statement applicable to those websites.


6. Data Retention


6.1 All Personal Data that has been collected from you will only be stored for a duration that is relevant to the purpose for which it was processed and for as long as required by applicable law.
6.2 Personal Data about you may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong.
6.3 Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person. Pseudonymisation of Personal Data about you may be conducted by us.


7. Policy changes


7.1 Please note that this Policy may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check this Policy (together with our Standard Terms and Conditions) on a regular basis.
7.2 If, you continue to use Our Website and/or Our services after the date on which the changes to this Policy come into effect, You will be deemed to have accepted those changes.


8. Provision of personal data as statutory or contractual requirement

Requirement necessary to enter into a contract; Your Obligation to provide the personal data; possible consequences of failure to provide such data
8.1 We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual provisions (e.g. information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that you provide us with your personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us. You are, for example, obliged to provide us with your personal data when we enter into a contract with you. The non-provision of your personal data would have the consequence that your contract could not be concluded. Before personal data is provided by you, you may contact us to clarifies whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and the consequences of non-provision of the personal data.

 

9. Prevailing Language


9.1 This Policy is written in English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any discrepancy in the translation of this Policy, the English version shall prevail.


10. Enquiries


10.1 Should you have any enquiry concerning this Policy, please contact our Customer Service Officer via info@zeeva.com. Our officer acts as a Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

MuveAcoustics

403

Access Denied

You do not have permission to view this page

Please verify your internet connection, it is recommended that you turn off your virtual private network (VPN) connection. You may refresh the page to try again after verified your connection. 

IN,RU
none
none
none
210.6.231.98
zeeva-retail.myshopify.com